Check out all the updates to our Year Round Adult Leagues!

There is a league for you

Outdoor Leagues - Division A

Indoor Leagues - Division A

Division A is made up of 6-8 teams wanting to compete at the highest level.  (# of teams may be expanded based on interest).

2018  Spring League Dates and Cost
Dates: March 12th – April 30th

Registration Deadline: March 5th (or before if league fills up)

Times: Monday Nights, 8:10, 8:50, 9:30, and 10:10 game times

8 games guaranteed, including playoffs….

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 10 per team.  However, additional players may be added to the roster at $75 per player.

Format:  5v5 (4 + GK), 40 minute games (running clock), includes referees

Indoor Leagues - Division B

Division B is made up of 6-8 teams wanting to compete at a lower level than Division A but higher than Division C (non-competitive). (# of teams may be expanded based on interest). Top 2 teams in the league are promoted to Division A and bottom 2 teams are given option to be relegated into Division C.

2018  Spring League Dates and Cost
Dates: March 12th – April 30th

Registration Deadline: March 5th (or before if league fills up)

Times: Monday Nights, 8:10, 8:50, 9:30, and 10:10 game times

8 games guaranteed, including playoffs….

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 10 per team.  However, additional players may be added to the roster at $75 per player.

Format:  5v5 (4 + GK), 40 minute games (running clock), includes referees

Indoor Leagues - Division C

This league is designed for adults (18 and over) looking to play for fun! Games are 40 minutes in length, with a running clock.  REFEREES WILL BE INCLUDED THIS YEAR!  The games start one right after the other, so please be on time for your games.   Teams can be all men, all women, or COED.

2018 Spring League Details

Dates: March 13th – May 1st

Registration Deadline: March 5th

Times: Tuesday Nights, 7:30, 8:10, 8:50, 9:30, and 10:10 game times

8 games guaranteed.

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 10 per team.  However, additional players may be added to the roster at $75 per player.

Format:  5v5 (4 + GK), 40 minute games (running clock), REFEREES INCLUDED THIS YEAR!

Individuals will be placed on a Soccerplex House team.

Do’s and Don’t of the COED Rec league
Do:

  • Bring a good attitude!  We want everyone to be able to have fun, no matter your skill level.
  • Be smart when you play.Bring your friends, and have them play! Sign up as a team, or if you don’t have quite enough for a full roster, we can help fill in spots.

Don’t:

  • Come in trying to run up the score on teams you play. It’s no fun for anyone if you win 20-0.
  • Try to hurt anybody. Everyone is playing at a different level, and nobody likes to be kicked in the shins, or pushed into a wall.
Sunday Women’s and Men’s League (All Levels)

 FUTBOL SALA Leagues

FUTBOL SALA Leagues are managed by Manny Pereda.  These leagues include Women’s Leagues, Open Leagues, and late night Restaurant Leagues.  For more details, please contact Manny at soccerplexmanager@gmail.com.

Outdoor Leagues - Division A

2018 Spring League Dates and Cost 
Dates: March 12th – April 30th, 2018

Registration Deadline: March 5th(or before if league fills up)

Times: Monday Nights, 7:00, 7:45, 8:30, 9:15 game times (if 10 teams join, the 10pm game time will be in play)

8 games guaranteed, including playoffs….

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 12 per team.

Format:  6v6 (5 + GK), 40 minute games with no stoppages, includes referees

Outdoor Leagues - Division B

2018 Spring League Dates and Cost 
Dates: March 12th – April 30th, 2018

Registration Deadline: March 5th(or before if league fills up)

Times: Monday Nights, 7:00, 7:45, 8:30, 9:15 game times (if 10 teams join, the 10pm game time will be in play)

8 games guaranteed, including playoffs….

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 12 per team.

Format:  6v6 (5 + GK), 40 minute games with no stoppages, includes referees

Outdoor Leagues - Division C

2018 Spring League Dates and Cost 
Dates: March 13th – May 1st, 2018

Registration Deadline: March 5th(or before if league fills up)

Times: Tuesday Nights, 7:00, 7:45, 8:30, 9:15 game times (if 10 teams join, the 10pm game time will be in play)

8 games guaranteed, including playoffs….

Cost: Individual- $75/player, Team- $550/team (must make 1 payment or else all players pay “individual” fee)

Roster:  Roster size is 12 per team.

Format:  6v6 (5 + GK), 40 minute games with no stoppages, includes referees